Places with no carry rules but no sign
[…] (9) Any building that is a government facility of this state or a political subdivision of this state and that is not a building that is used primarily as a shelter, restroom, parking facility for motor vehicles, or rest facility and is not a courthouse or other building or structure in which a courtroom is located that is subject to division (B)(3) of this section;
(10) A place in which federal law prohibits the carrying of handguns.
2923.126 Duties of licensed individual.
The last location is not criminal but puts your employment at risk. If it's in the employee handbook it cannot apply to you as criminal unless it's "a sign in a conspicuous location on that land or on those premises...." The employee handbook only would then be between you and your employer. Since Ohio is an at will employment state, they can fire you for your firearm on their property if the guidebook prohibits it. Actually, they can fire you even if it doesn't.